Accident Summary Nr: 140713.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1561217.015 | 11/01/2021 | 444220 | Tractor Supply Company |
Abstract: At 9:42 a.m. on October 9, 2021, an employee was retrieving grass seed for a cus tomer from the warehouse of a garden center and feed store. The employee fell fr om the ladder and lost consciousness for a minute when his head struck against t he floor. The employee was transported by ambulance and hospitalized to treat a concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1561217.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |