Accident: 140711.015 - Employee Suffers Multiple Fractures When Struck By Lift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1561204.015 | 11/01/2021 | American Metal Group, Llc |
At 11:20 a.m. on October 23, 2021, an employee was taking inventory in a warehou se aisle of the shipping department when was struck by a HUBTEK MSU 55 side load er lift that was operating in the warehouse with an obstructed view. The employe e was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1561204.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |