Accident Summary Nr: 140682.015 - Employee fractures nose and incurs lacerations when skid ste
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1561053.015 | 10/27/2021 | 327390 | Doren, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 19, 2021, an employee was loading rocks and sand into the bucket of a skid steer loader when the loader rolled over and fell 14 feet 8 inches to the level below. The employee broke his nose and suffered several lacerations. He was hospitalized to treat the injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1561053.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |