Accident Summary Nr: 140682.015 - Employee fractures nose and incurs lacerations when skid ste

Accident Summary Nr: 140682.015 -- Report ID: 0336000 -- Event Date: 10/19/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1561053.01510/27/2021327390Doren, Inc

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 19, 2021, an employee was loading rocks and sand into the bucket of a skid steer loader when the loader rolled over and fell 14 feet 8 inches to the level below. The employee broke his nose and suffered several lacerations. He was hospitalized to treat the injuries.

Keywords: Broken Bone, Fall From Elevation, Fracture, Laceration, Nose, Roll-Over, Skid Steer loader

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1561053.015 57 M Hospitalized injury