Accident Summary Nr: 140679.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 140679.015 -- Report ID: 1054191 -- Event Date: 08/29/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1561020.01510/26/20219131921140317729444 - City Of Beaverton

Abstract: An employee working in city administrative offices was exposed to COVID-19 and was admitted to the hospital after his symptoms worsened. The employee died on October 25, 2021, from complications of the infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1561020.015 0 M Fatality Police and detectives, public service Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: