Accident: 140621.015 - Employee Amputates Fingertip In Belt And Pulley
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1560740.015 | 10/29/2021 | Florida Crystals Food Corp. |
At 1:00 p.m. on October 23, 2021, and employee was working on a machine when it started up and caught his finger. The employee was hospitalized to treat an ampu tation of his right index fingertip.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1560740.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |