Accident Summary Nr: 140588.015 - Employee cuts, fractures hand, injures tendon, on dumper tie
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1536944.015 | 06/08/2021 | 561320 | Express Employment Professionals |
Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on May 15, 2021, an employee working for a staffing company was scrubbing the inside of an Agnelli Sheeter & Dumper #6991 at a work site. The employee cut his hand on a metal dough tie located on the inside of the machine. The employee received medical treatment without hospitalization for a laceration to his left hand from the wrist to his middle finger, and a fracture and tendon injury to the hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1536944.015 | 21 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |