Accident Summary Nr: 140584.015 - Employee is killed when truck goes into canal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1560513.015 | 10/27/2021 | 493110 | Buttonwillow Warehouse Company Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 27, 2021, an employee was driving his truck on a flat dry road when he drove off the edge and into canal. The truck was still running when the employee was found unresponsive inside his truck. The employee died due to unknown causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1560513.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |