Accident Summary Nr: 140577.015 - Employee bruises hand when caught in slow-moving roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1534415.015 | 06/03/2021 | 323111 | Unimac Graphics, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on June 2, 2021, Employee #1 was assisting a coworker with placing paper into a machine. While attempting to pull the paper into position, he reached further into the machine and his right hand was caught in a slow-moving roller. He sustained a bruise to the right hand. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1534415.015 | 65 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |