Accident Summary Nr: 140519.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies working in vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 140519.015 -- Report ID: 0355124 -- Event Date: 10/22/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1560106.01510/26/2021524114Optima Health

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on October 22, 2021, an employee was conducting health risk assessments from her vehicle when she collapsed. The employee suffered a cardiac arrest and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Hazard Assessment, Heart, Heart Attack, Motor Vehicle, Nurse, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1560106.015 32 F Fatality