Accident Summary Nr: 140491.015 - Employee is killed while washing boat, falls into lake and d
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1560005.015 | 10/12/2021 | 811490 | Jose A. Cardenas |
Abstract: At 11:06 a.m. on September 16, 2021, an employee who was washing boat pontoons was killed when he fell into the lake and drowned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1560005.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |