Accident Summary Nr: 140445.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies driving truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559750.015 | 10/25/2021 | 811198 | Colony Tire Corporation |
Abstract: At 7:32 a.m. on October 22, 2021, an employee was driving a delivery truck delivering tires when he experienced a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559750.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |