Accident Summary Nr: 140424.015 - Four employees contract COVID-19 infection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559614.015 | 10/20/2021 | 325311 | Western Nutrients Corporation |
Abstract: Employees were working at a nitrogenous fertilizer manufacturing facility when four employees became ill with COVID-19. None of the employees required hospitalization and all recovered from their infections.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559614.015 | 65 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers | |
| 2 | 1559614.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Chemical technicians | |
| 3 | 1559614.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations | |
| 4 | 1559614.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |