Accident Summary Nr: 140424.015 - Four employees contract COVID-19 infection

Accident Summary Nr: 140424.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 09/28/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1559614.01510/20/2021325311Western Nutrients Corporation

Abstract: Employees were working at a nitrogenous fertilizer manufacturing facility when four employees became ill with COVID-19. None of the employees required hospitalization and all recovered from their infections.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1559614.015 65 M Non Hospitalized injury Supervisors, mechanics and repairers
2 1559614.015 35 M Non Hospitalized injury Chemical technicians
3 1559614.015 61 M Non Hospitalized injury Supervisors, production occupations
4 1559614.015 24 M Non Hospitalized injury Miscellaneous hand working occupations