Accident Summary Nr: 140408.015 - Employee fractures foot when run over by forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 140408.015 -- Report ID: 0213400 -- Event Date: 10/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1559478.01510/19/2021541714Roche Molecular Systems, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on October 18, 2021, an employee was picking product. A forklift ran over the employee's foot. The employee sustained a foot fracture, resulting in hospitalization.

Keywords: Foot, Forklift, Fracture, Ind Trk Operator, Material Handling, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1559478.015 50 M Hospitalized injury