Accident: 140390.015 - Employee Falls From Truck Catwalk And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1559378.015 | 10/18/2021 | Highway Intelligent Traffic Solutions Inc |
At 8:30 a.m. on September 23, 2021, an employee stood on the catwalk of a bucket truck. The employee fell from the catwalk, received a blunt force trauma injury to the head and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1559378.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Electricians' apprentices |