Accident: 140361.015 - Employee Is Killed After Striking Head In Fall From Trailer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1559139.015 | 10/20/2021 | Central Garden And Pet |
At 7:15 a.m. on October 19, 2021, an employee was beginning to unload frost blan kets from a flat bed trailer when he lost his balance and fell hitting his head on the ground. The employee was killed from blunt force trauma to the head.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1559139.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |