Accident Summary Nr: 140333.015 - Employee falls from floor cleaner and fractures neck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1558940.015 | 10/20/2021 | 561720 | Abm Industries |
Abstract: At 3:31 a.m. on July 14, 2021, Employee #1 was dismounting an M30 floor cleaner when he slipped from the steps attached to the equipment. Emergency services transported Employee #1 to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for a fractured neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1558940.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |