Accident Summary Nr: 140278.015 - Employee dies after suffering blunt force trauma to his head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1527554.015 | 04/28/2021 | 531312 | Synergy Financial, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on April 28, 2021, an employee was found unresponsive in a mechanical room with a head injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1527554.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |