Accident Summary Nr: 140215.015 - Employee suffers electrical shock when boom contacts overhea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1558279.015 | 10/15/2021 | 532490 | Gary L. Gann, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 13, 2021, an employee was operating aerial lift that was elevated from the ground. The lift's boom contacted an overhead power line. The employee suffered electrical shock and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1558279.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |