Accident Summary Nr: 140192.015 - Employee is killed in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1558105.015 | 10/14/2021 | 337212 | Oran Interiors, Co. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on October 7, 2021, an employee was removing debris from a sub roof while using an A-Frame ladder. The employee fell from the ladder and experienced trauma to the head, resulting in death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1558105.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades |