Accident: 140190.015 - Employee Dies When Poisoned By Carbon Monoxide Gas
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1558106.015 | 10/15/2021 | Relations Transportation Llc |
At 7:15 p.m. on October 14, 2021, an employee was making deliveries when his van got stuck and the tail pipe became submerged below water. The employee was kill ed after being poisoned by built up carbon monoxide gas.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558106.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, light |