Accident Summary Nr: 140184.015 - Employee fractures ankle after losing control of tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1558068.015 | 10/13/2021 | 221320 | Aaa |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on October 9, 2021, an employee was doing yard work. The employee was using a tractor to cut grass and lost control, injuring his ankle on the tractor's blade. The employee sustained an open wound and fractured, resulting in hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558068.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |