Accident Summary Nr: 140180.015 - Employee Sustains Fractures In Fall While Climbing Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1558064.015 | 10/15/2021 | 221114 | Power Home Solar Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on October 12, 2021, an employee was carrying a solar panel in one arm while ascending a ladder. The employee fell off the ladder an unspecified distance to the ground. The employee sustained fractures and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558064.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |