Accident Summary Nr: 140167.015 - Employee is discovered unresponsive and killed by unknown re

Accident Summary Nr: 140167.015 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 10/06/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1557190.01510/07/2021238140103599 - Archway Brick - Tile Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 6, 2021, an employee worked as a tile setter and took a break after prepping the worksite to lay bricks and apply mortar. At some point, the employee was found unconscious and unresponsive. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene. The employee was killed by an unknown reason that was determined by medical authorities to not be work related.

Keywords: Site Preparation , Unconsciousness, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1557190.015 24 M Fatality Occupation not reported