Accident Summary Nr: 140140.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1557810.015 | 10/14/2021 | 623312 | Community Living Association |
Abstract: An employee was working at a nursing care or skilled nursing facility. While she was working in the nursing home, she contracted COVID-19. At 5:00 p.m. on October 9, 2021, she was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1557810.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury |