Accident: 140111.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1557602.015 | 10/13/2021 | A Pelly Fire & Restoration, Inc. |
At 1:00 p.m. on October 12, 2021, an employee was going to paint a lamp post on the southeast side of the building. The employee fell off a ladder and struck hi s head on a concrete wall near the lamp post. The employee was killed due to an injury to the brain stem.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1557602.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |