Accident Summary Nr: 140104.015 - Employee slips and falls while walking to office and fractur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1531378.015 | 05/12/2021 | 811122 | Safelite Auto Glass Group |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on April 13, 2021, Employee #1 was walking to the office when he slipped and fell from a landing. As a result, the employee sustained a fracture to the lower right leg and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1531378.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |