Accident Summary Nr: 140095.015 - Employee is burned after exposure to arch flash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1557484.015 | 10/12/2021 | 337110 | Integrity Cabinets, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on October 4, 2021, an employee attempted to change a circuit breaker. The employee received an arch flash and sustained burns to his right hand. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1557484.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |