Accident Summary Nr: 140079.015 - Employees are possibly exposed to chemical residuals
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1557321.015 | 10/12/2021 | 811310 | Mauser Packaging Solutions |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on October 5, 2021, a government agency received a report of chemical dumping on the property. An investigator from the agency contacted OSHA regarding possible employee exposure to chemical residuals.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1557321.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |