Accident Summary Nr: 140079.015 - Employees are possibly exposed to chemical residuals

Accident Summary Nr: 140079.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 10/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1557321.01510/12/2021811310Mauser Packaging Solutions

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on October 5, 2021, a government agency received a report of chemical dumping on the property. An investigator from the agency contacted OSHA regarding possible employee exposure to chemical residuals.

Keywords: Chemical, Chemical Exposure, Chemical Vapor, Residual

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1557321.015 35 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction