Accident Summary Nr: 140051.015 - Employee experiences illness due to low blood pressure

Accident Summary Nr: 140051.015 -- Report ID: 0950621 -- Event Date: 09/15/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1553408.01509/16/2021115115Hm Sandoval Flc Inc

Abstract: At 7:42 p.m. on September 15, 2021, an employee working as a laborer for a farm laborer contractor was working on a harvester during night harvesting of grapes in a vineyard. The employee started to feel ill and received medical treatment without hospitalization for low blood pressure (personal illness).

Keywords: Agriculture, Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Farm, Farm Machinery, Farm worker, Harvester, Harvesting, Illness, Laborer, Medical Condition, Medical History, Staffing Agency, Temporary, Temporary Employment Agency, Temporary Worker, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1553408.015 18 F Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction