Accident Summary Nr: 140039.015 - Employee Dies From Cardiac Arrest During Landscaping Duties
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1557237.015 | 10/08/2021 | 721110 | Sunflower Properties Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 7, 2021, an employee was cutting a lawn and gathering d ebris when he stopped to rest and immediately collapsed. The employee died from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1557237.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |