Accident Summary Nr: 140031.015 - Employee is electrocuted while troubleshooting equipment

Accident Summary Nr: 140031.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 09/29/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1555603.01509/30/2021334512Lochinvar Llc

Abstract: At 7:45 p.m. on September 29, 2021, an employee was troubleshooting an electrical unit on a production line when the multimeter he was using made contact with an electrical components. The employee was electrocuted and died.

Keywords: Contact, Electric Conductor, Electrocuted, Production Line, Troubleshooting

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1555603.015 31 M Fatality