Accident Summary Nr: 140000.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling generator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1557028.015 | 10/07/2021 | 423610 | Generator Supercenter Of Oklahoma |
Abstract: At 9:40 a.m. on October 6, 2021, an employee was assisting a coworker in unloading two stacked generators. A generator fell and struck the employee, pushing him off the end of trailer. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1557028.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |