Accident: 139996.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall To Ground
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1556425.015 | 10/11/2021 | La Furniture Warehouse, Llc Dba Global United |
At 1:12 p.m. on September 27, 2021, an employee was working alone putting away m erchandise when he apparently fell and hit his head. The employee was found layi ng on his back on the ground and died due to severe head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1556425.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |