Accident Summary Nr: 139964.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries after motor vehicle accide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372910.015 | 08/22/2018 | 4941 | 221310 | 317721696 - City Of Salem |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on August 17, 2018, an employee was traveling southbound in a motor vehicle. The employee appeared to have a seizure and rear-ended another car and into a fence along the road. The employer's preliminary investigation indicated that the employee had a reaction to multiple bee stings. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372910.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |