Accident: 139943.015 - Employee Is Runover And Killed By Backing Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1556718.015 | 10/04/2021 | Orlando Construction, Llc |
At 9:00 a.m. on October 4, 2021, an employee acted as a spotter for two dump tru cks backing up at a dump site. At some point, one of the backing dump trucks str uck and ran over the employee, who received blunt force crushing injuries, and w as killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1556718.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Site clearing and grubbing FatCause: |