Accident Summary Nr: 139942.015 - Employee is killed when shot by tenant wielding zip gun
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1556713.015 | 10/01/2021 | 561612 | Costa Security Service, Llc Dba Ops Security Group |
Abstract: On October 1, 2021, a security guard was working behind the front desk at a client location when he was shot and killed by a tenant wielding a zip gun.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1556713.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |