Accident Summary Nr: 139939.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1556707.015 | 10/01/2021 | 561730 | Jenkins Property Maintenance Inc |
Abstract: At 11:35 a.m. on October 1, 2021, an employee was trimming a tree, when he struck a primary power line. He was killed by electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1556707.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |