Accident Summary Nr: 139865.015 - Employee falls from tree and fractures hip and incurs lacera
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1556303.015 | 10/05/2021 | 561730 | Hunt'S Tree Service, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:10 p.m. on October 6, 2021, an employee was cutting branches in a tree. The tree fell with the employee while aloft. The employee sustained a fractured hip and lacerations, The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1556303.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury |