Accident: 139861.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Car Crossing Highway
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1556318.015 | 10/05/2021 | Camden Clark Memorial Hospital Corporation |
At 8:03 p.m. on October 3, 2021, an employee was crossing a highway that runs be tween the hospital and associated medical buildings when he was struck by a pass enger vehicle. A passing ambulance stopped at scene and transported the employee to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead upon arrival from multiple blunt force trauma injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1556318.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |