Accident Summary Nr: 139859.015 - Employee is killed when assaulted by unruly person

Accident Summary Nr: 139859.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 07/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1542878.01507/19/2021561612Wa317964871 - Star Protection Agency Llc

Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on Jul 18, 2021, an employee was beaten, stabbed and choked by an individual while performing her duties as a security guard. The employee was killed on site as a result of the attack.

Keywords: Asphyxiated, Assault, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Dragged, Security Guard, Stabbed, Struck By, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1542878.015 40 F Fatality Occupation not reported