Accident Summary Nr: 139859.015 - Employee is killed when assaulted by unruly person
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542878.015 | 07/19/2021 | 561612 | Wa317964871 - Star Protection Agency Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on Jul 18, 2021, an employee was beaten, stabbed and choked by an individual while performing her duties as a security guard. The employee was killed on site as a result of the attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542878.015 | 40 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |