Accident Summary Nr: 139814.015 - Employee is struck and killed by backing pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1555517.015 | 09/30/2021 | 237130 | Powergrid Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 29, 2021, an employee stood in the roadway as a pickup truck began to backup. While backing, the pickup truck struck and killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1555517.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |