Accident Summary Nr: 139754.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight while cleaning r
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545283.015 | 08/02/2021 | 322211 | California Box Ii |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on July 23, 2021, an employee was assigned to clean material off of a roof. The employee fell through an unguarded skylight and was killed when he fell to the ground below.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1545283.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |