Accident: 139720.015 - Employee Is Killed In Cart Roll Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1555619.015 | 09/30/2021 | Old Memorial Golf Club |
At 7:00 a.m. on September 30, 2021, an employee was driving a Cushman utility ca rt across a fairway when the cart got too close to the edge of a sand trap. The right front tire went off the edge of the trap and the cart rolled over. The emp loyee hit his head on the right front post of cart roof and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1555619.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |