Accident Summary Nr: 139710.015 - Employee falls from ladder and suffers compound fracture to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539065.015 | 06/23/2021 | 484210 | Golans Moving & Storage, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on June 17, 2021, Employee #1 was working with two other employees on a six-foot "A" frame ladder arranging packing material on a storage rack shelf. While arranging the material, the employee lost his balance and fell from the top of the ladder. He sustained a compound fracture to his left wrist and hand and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539065.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |