Accident Summary Nr: 139659.015 - Two employees are injured in two powered industrial truck in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1539710.015 | 06/30/2021 | 321991 | American Homestar Of Lancaster |
Abstract: At approximately 7:15 a.m. on June 24, 2021, an employee was involved in two separate incidents involving powered industrial trucks. In the first incident, the employee was pinned between two powered industrial trucks and sustained an injury to the upper leg. The employee was hospitalized for treatment. In the second incident, the employee was struck by a tire of a powered industrial truck and sustained a foot injury. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1539710.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | |
| 2 | 1539710.015 | 76 | M | Hospitalized injury |