Accident Summary Nr: 139542.015 - Employee is killed when ATV rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 139542.015 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 07/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1548948.01507/15/2021814110Wa317964838 - R & L Donner Trust

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on July 10, 2021, an employee was operating an all-terrain vehicle on the property when it rolled over causing fatal injuries.

Keywords: ATV, Crushed, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1548948.015 68 F Fatality Occupation not reported