Accident Summary Nr: 139541.015 - Employee is killed after losing control and crashing truck

Accident Summary Nr: 139541.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 06/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1554844.01508/31/2021736356132064130 - Transforce Inc

Abstract: On June 5, 2021, an employee was driving an semi tractor trailer truck on the highway when he began to run off the road and overcorrected causing him to crash the truck. The employee suffered from multiple blunt force traumas and was killed.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Construction, Construction vehicle, Driver, Highway, Motor Vehicle, Road, Staffing Agency, Tractor Trailer, Traffic Accident, Trailer Truck, Truck, Truck Driver, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1554844.015 37 M Fatality Occupation not reported