Accident Summary Nr: 139481.015 - Employee sustains head trauma in fall moving trash cart
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1554555.015 | 09/22/2021 | 811411 | New Hampshire House Condominium |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on September 14, 2021, an employee working as a laborer for a property management company was moving a garbage cart from a compactor. The employee fell and hit his head and was hospitalized to treat head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1554555.015 | 70 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |