Accident Summary Nr: 139464.015 - Employee fractures legs when hit and pinned by trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1541120.015 | 07/08/2021 | 238910 | Rj'S Demolition & Disposal |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 24, 2020, an employee working as a laborer for a site preparation contractor was writing down a license plate number for a customer's truck for billing purposes. The employee was struck by a customer's truck and pinned against another customer's stationary truck. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to both legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1541120.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |