Accident Summary Nr: 139436.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 139436.015 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 09/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1554157.01509/21/2021622210Wa317965780 - Wa St Social & Health Services Dept Of

Abstract: An employee was working at a psychiatric and substance abuse hospital. His last day at work was September 1, 2021. Later that week, he tested positive for COVID-19. He was admitted to the hospital on September 13, 2021. He died on September 18, 2021, due to COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1554157.015 68 M Fatality Occupation not reported