Accident Summary Nr: 139436.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1554157.015 | 09/21/2021 | 622210 | Wa317965780 - Wa St Social & Health Services Dept Of |
Abstract: An employee was working at a psychiatric and substance abuse hospital. His last day at work was September 1, 2021. Later that week, he tested positive for COVID-19. He was admitted to the hospital on September 13, 2021. He died on September 18, 2021, due to COVID-19.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1554157.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |